Stator Generator for Polaris Kids ATV 0451001 0450521 0450998 0450522 0450523 Generic

SKU: M550-A420

Price:
Sale price$27.13

Description

Magneto Generator Engine Stator Coil Fit For Polaris 0450521 0451001 0450998 0450522 0450523

FEATURES:
Direct replacement to your original unit
Plug-and-play, direct fit, easy installation.
Highest grade lamination materials.
Highest grade copper windings, resistant to 200 degrees Celsius.
Pick up pulsar coil included.
Connector included.
All products shipped are tested.

SPECIFICATIONS:
Condition: Aftermarket 100% Brand New
Quanity: 1PC
Type: Generator Stator Coil

Dimensions :
Interior diameter : 28.7mm / 1.13 inches
Exterior diameter : 25mm / 1.01 inches
Pole's Thickness : 28.4mm / 1.12 inches
Pole's Width : 20mm / 0.81 inches

Other specifications :
Number of wires: 5
Number of pins: 5
Number of plugs: 3
Number of fixation holes: 2
Fixation holes L: 101mm
Number of poles: 6(+1)

PART NUMBER(S):
Fits Polaris 0450521
Fits Polaris 0451001
Fits Polaris 0450998
Fits Polaris 0450522
Fits Polaris 0450523
Fits Polaris 78201600
Fits Aprilia AP8212701
Fits Aprilia AP8206462
Fits Scarabeo AP8212701
Fits Yamaha 3KJ-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3KJ-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-01
Fits Yamaha 3ES-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha 4SB-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 4SB-H5560-00

FITMENT:
Fits Polaris Predator 50 2004-2006
Fits Polaris Predator 90 2003
Fits Polaris Scrambler 50 2001-2003
Fits Polaris Scrambler 90 2001-2003
Fits Polaris Scrambler 90 X 2002
Fits Polaris Sportsman 90 2001-2003

01-ETON-50-70-90
Fits Can-Am A31100116000
Fits Can-Am DS50 2002-2006

Fits Aprilia Area51 1998-2000
Fits Aprilia Gulliver50 1995-1998
Fits Aprilia Rally 50 1995-2004
Fits Aprilia Sonic 50 1998-2007
Fits Aprilia SR 50 1994-2001
Fits Scarabeo 50 2T 1993-2011

Fits Yamaha 3KJ-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3KJ-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha CY50Z Jog 1989
Fits Yamaha CY50R Jog 1996/1998-1999/2001
Fits Yamaha CY50H Jog Poche 1992-1994
Fits Yamaha CY50HS Jog Poche 1994
Fits Yamaha CY50D Jog 1991
Fits Yamaha CY50 Jog 1990-1995/1999-2001
Fits Yamaha YE50 Zest 50 1993-1995
Fits Yamaha YE80 Zest 80 1995
Fits Yamaha YA50R Forte 50 1994/1996
Fits Yamaha YH50 Why 1998-2002
Fits Yamaha YM50 Breeze 1995
Fits Yamaha YM50 Fizz 1995
Fits Yamaha YN50R NEO'S 1997-2001
Fits Yamaha YN50R OVETTO 2001
Fits Yamaha YQ50 Aerox 1997-2002
Fits Yamaha YQ50L Aerox 1999/2001-2002
Fits Yamaha YQ50 Aerox-R 1999/2001
Fits Yamaha YQ50L Nitro Jaguar 2001
Fits Yamaha YQ50 Nitro 2002
Fits Yamaha CY90 Jog 90 1991-
Fits Yamaha CY90Z Jog 90 1991-1992/1994

Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 3ES-85560-01
Fits Yamaha 3ES-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha CW50 BW'S 1989-1992/1994-2002
Fits Yamaha CW50 BOOSTER 1990/1992
Fits Yamaha CW50 ZUMA 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50 SP BW'S SP 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50L BOOSTER 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50L BW'S R 2001
Fits Yamaha CW50 CW50P BW'S 2002
Fits Yamaha CW50T BW'S 1990
Fits Yamaha CW50T CW50TA ZUMA 1990
Fits Yamaha CW50T CW50TA-B ZUMA 1990
Fits Yamaha CW50R BW'S 1995

Fits Yamaha 4SB-85560-00
Fits Yamaha 4SB-H5560-00
Fits Yamaha CW50RS BW'S 1998
Fits Yamaha CW50RS BW'S Next Generation 1995-2002
Fits Yamaha CW50RSP BOOSTER 1996-1999
Fits Yamaha CW50RSP BW'S Next Generation 1998
Fits Yamaha CW50RSX BW'S BUMP 1996-1998
Fits Yamaha EW50 Slider 2000-2003
Fits Yamaha EW50 Slider (Stunt) 2002

(Compatibility Chart is for Reference ONLY!!!)
(Please Compare with Your faulty unit and the image we provided to Decide Fitment)

PACKAGE INCLUDED:
1x Generator Stator Coil

NOTICE:
Before installing your new stator

Check the AC output of the stator.
Replace any burned or corroded connectors on stator and regulator/rectifier.
Check and repair any melted wiring.
Use hi-temp dielectric grease on all connectors
Our stator may use a different wire color code than your original.
All of the wires are installed in the correct order; please do not change any of the wiring configurations.
This stator is designed as a direct plug-in replacement and should be used as such.
When bolting stator in, always use locking compound.
If our stator includes a pickup coil, always make sure the air gap is correct upon installation.

All item pictures are accurate; if in doubt do not hesitate to compare our item to your original part.

Warranty:
Returns: Customers have the right to apply for a return within 60 days after the receipt of the product
24-Hour Expert Online: Solve your installation and product problems

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed